Medicamentsen-ligne vous propose les traitements dont vous avez besoin afin de prendre soin de votre santé sexuelle. Avec plus de 5 ans d'expérience et plus de 90.000 clients francophones, nous étions la première clinique fournissant du acheter viagra original en France à vente en ligne et le premier vendeur en ligne de Viagra dans le monde. Pourquoi prendre des risques si vous pouvez être sûr avec Medicamentsen-ligne - Le service auquel vous pouvez faire confiance.

Hameln.co.uk

PACKAGE LEAFLET: INFORMATION FOR THE USER
ThySat® 65 mg tablets
ThySat should only be taken when there is a risk of exposure to nuclear
STOP radiation. ThySat contains potassium iodide which, when taken at the correct
dosage, saturates your thyroid gland with iodine and blocks it from absorbing radioactive iodine helping to prevent thyroid cancer.
Read all of this leaflet carefully before you start taking this medicine because it contains
important information for you.
Always take this medicine exactly as described in this leaflet or as your pharmacist has told you.
- Keep this leaflet. You may need to read it again.
- Ask your pharmacist if you need more information or advice.
- If you get any side effects, talk to your doctor or pharmacist. This includes any possible side effects
What is in this leaflet:
may want to ask your doctor or pharmacist for 1. What ThySat is and what it is used for
2. What you need to know before you take Pregnancy and breast-feeding
Iodine prophylaxis should be undertaken in case of a nuclear accident or when radioactive iodine is released, in all people involved including pregnant and breastfeeding women located Contents of the pack and further information in endangered area. If you are pregnant or 1. What ThySat is and what it is used for
breastfeeding, this medicine can be taken over ThySat is a thyroid blocking agent used to a short period of time. You should continue to prevent contamination with radioactive iodine.
breast feed if you are taking this medicine.
When taken by someone exposed to radioactive Driving and using machines
iodine, ThySat may prevent damage to the ThySat has little or no influence on the ability to thyroid gland by saturating it with non-radioactive iodine blocking the uptake of radioactive iodine from contaminated air, water, milk and other 3. How to take ThySat
The standard dose of ThySat is listed in the 2. What you need to know before you table below. You should check with your doctor
take ThySat
or pharmacist if you are not sure about the dose you require.
Do not take ThySat if you:
Quantity of
- are, or think you may be, allergic (sensitive) potassium
to potassium iodide or any other ingredients listed in section 6 of this leaflet.
Neonates
If you are allergic to ThySat or any of the ingredients listed in section 6 consult your doctor.
Take special care with ThySat if you:
Children
- are being treated for a thyroid problem - suffer from dermatitis herpetiformis (a skin Children
- suffer from hypocomplementaemic vasculitis (a disease causing inflammation of the blood Adults and
- have problems or are you are being treated for children from 2 tablets
- are suffering from dehydration or cramp due The tablets should be taken as a single dose or - are taking quinidine, captopril or enalapril as soon as you are advised to do so. Delay may - are currently taking a diuretic (“water tablets”) For children the dose may be crushed and mixed If you are uncertain about any of the above you with milk, water or juice before administration.
In case of prolonged exposure, repeat dosing 5. How to store ThySat
may be necessary although if you are pregnant or breastfeeding you should normally not take Keep the blister in the outer carton in order to more than two doses. You must also get medical advice since ThySat may affect the thyroid of your child and tests from your doctor can Keep out of the reach and sight of children.
establish and correct this. Babies up to a month Do not use ThySat after the expiry date which is old should only receive one dose and should stated on the label. The expiry date refers to the have their thyroid function assessed by their Do not throw away any medicines. Ask your After taking ThySat babies under the age of 3 pharmacist how to throw away medicines you no months should be taken to see their doctor as soon as possible so that their thyroid function 6. Contents of the pack and further
information
Women in the last 3 months of pregnancy should inform their doctor and other healthcare What ThySat contains:
professionals that they have taken ThySat, as a - The active substance is 65 mg potassium blood sample from the umbilical cord should be iodide which is equivalent to 50 mg of iodine taken to measure the baby’s thyroid function.
- The other ingredients are microcrystalline If you take more ThySat than you should
cellulose, talc, macrogol 6000, colloidal anhydrous silica.
Taking higher doses of ThySat does not increase the protective effect. If you (or someone else) What ThySat looks like and contents of the
swallow lots of the tablets all together, or if you think a child has accidentally swallowed any The tablets are white to yellowish slightly of the tablets, contact your nearest hospital marbled round tablets with a smooth surface casualty department or a doctor immediately.
without any defects, cross-scored for ease of breaking.
4. Possible side effects
ThySat is taken by the majority of patients Not all pack sizes may be marketed.
without any problems. However, like many other medicines, it may occasionally cause side Marketing Authorisation Holder
effects in some people. These may include: - an overactive thyroid gland (characterised by weight loss, increased appetite, intolerance to - an enlarged thyroid gland with or without the Manufacturer
development of myxoedema (a condition in which there is a thickening of the skin and - occasionally hypersensitive reactions such as a rash, swollen salivary glands, headache, This leaflet was last revised in March 2013
wheezing or coughing, and stomach upset may occur.
If you have these or any other effects, whilst taking ThySat tell your doctor or pharmacist immediately. In the event of a nuclear emergency, there are other protective actions you can take against radiation damage. Emergency assistance should be sought in order to avoid further dangerous contamination.
Continued use may lead to depression, nervousness, insomnia or impotence.
Also you can help to make sure that medicines remain as safe as possible by reporting any unwanted side effects via the internet at www.
mhra.gov.uk/yellowcard. Alternatively you can call Freephone 0808 100 3352 (available from 10 a.m. to 2 p.m. Mondays to Fridays) or fill in a paper form available from your local pharmacy.

Source: http://www.hameln.co.uk/Portals/7/Leaflets/PIL%20ThySat%2065mg%20Tablets.pdf

Microsoft word - 011-vijay kumar manuscript

Research Article Volume: 1: Issue-3: July-Sept-2012 Copyrights@2012 ISSN: 2278-0246 Received: 30th August -2012 Revised: 1st September -2012 Accepted: 03rd September-2012 Coden : IJAPBS www.ijapbs.com ESTIMATION OF ANTISPASMODIC POTENCY OF DICYCLOMINE IN COMPARISON TO ATROPINE ON ISOLATED RAT COLON Vijay Kumar A N1, Sudhakar Lakavath2, Sanghishetti Vijay Prasad1, Ni

34605 10.10

DIRECTIVE 2003/41/EC OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 3 June 2003 on the activities and supervision of institutions for occupational retirement provision THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND THE COUNCIL OF THEThis Directive thus represents a first step on the way toan internal market for occupational retirement provisionorganised on a European scale. By setting the ‘prudentHav

Copyright © 2010-2014 Pharmacy Pills Pdf