Medicamentsen-ligne vous propose les traitements dont vous avez besoin afin de prendre soin de votre santé sexuelle. Avec plus de 6 ans d'expérience et plus de 90.000 clients francophones, nous étions la première clinique fournissant du acheter kamagra original en France à vente en ligne et le premier vendeur en ligne de Viagra dans le monde. Pourquoi prendre des risques si vous pouvez être sûr avec Medicamentsen-ligne - Le service auquel vous pouvez faire confiance.

Kalixocin

Kalixocin
contains the active ingredient clarithromycin
CONSUMER MEDICINE INFORMATION
What is in this leaflet
Do not take Kalixocin if you are
taking any of the following
medicines:
cisapride (Prepulsid), a
medicine used to treat stomach

Ask your doctor if you have any
questions about why Kalixocin has

disorders
been prescribed for you.
pimozide (Orap), a medicine
used to treat psychotic
disorders
ergotamine (Cafergot, Cafergot
S, Migral) or
dihydroergotamine
(Dihydergot), medicines used
If you have any concerns about
for migraines.
taking this medicine, talk to your
doctor or pharmacist.
Keep this leaflet with your
medicine.
Before you take
Do not take Kalixocin after the
Kalixocin
expiry date or if the packaging is
torn or shows signs of tampering.

When you must not take it
What Kalixocin is used
Do not take Kalixocin if you are
If you are not sure whether you
allergic to any:
should start taking this medicine,
medicines containing
talk to your doctor.
clarithromycin (eg. Klacid)
antibiotic from the macrolide
Before you start to take it
family including,
Tell your doctor if you are allergic
to any other medicines, foods, dyes
or preservatives.
Tell your doctor if you are
pregnant or plan to become
pregnant.
ingredients listed at the end of
this leaflet.
Tell your doctor if you are
breastfeeding or wish to
breastfeed.
difficulty in swallowing orbreathing; wheezing or shortness of If you do not understand the
instructions on the pack, ask your
doctor or pharmacist for help.
Tell your doctor if you have, or
How much to take
have had, any medical conditions,
especially the following:
If you have not told your doctor
about any of the above, tell
him/her before you start taking
Kalixocin.
Taking other medicines
Do not take Kalixocin if you are
taking any of the following
medicines:
How to take it
Swallow the tablets whole with a
glass of water.
When to take it
Take your medicine at about the
same time each day.

This will allow your medicine tohave the best effect and also help you Tell your doctor if you are taking
any other medicines, including any
that you buy without a
prescription from a pharmacy,
How long to take it
supermarket or health food shop.
Keep taking Kalixocin until you
finish the pack, or for as long as
may need to take different medicines.
your doctor recommends.
Do not stop taking Kalixocin, even
if you feel better after a few days,
unless advised by your doctor.
carbamazepine (eg. Tegretol,Teril), sodium valproate (Epilim, How to take Kalixocin
Follow all directions given to you
by your doctor and pharmacist
carefully.
digoxin, a medicine commonlyused to treat heart failure (eg.
information contained in this leaflet.
If you forget to take it
Side effects
If it is almost time for your next
dose, skip the dose you missed and
Tell your doctor or pharmacist as
take your next dose when you are
soon as possible if you do not feel
meant to.
If you get a sore, white mouth or
well while you are taking
tongue while taking or soon after
Kalixocin.
Otherwise, take the missed dose as
stopping Kalixocin, tell your
soon as you remember, and then go
doctor. Also tell your doctor if you
back to taking your tablets as you
would normally.
get vaginal itching or discharge.
Do not take a double dose to make
up for the dose you missed.

If you are not sure what to do or
have any questions, ask your
doctor or pharmacist.
Before starting any new medicine,
If you take too much
Do not be alarmed by this list of
tell your doctor or pharmacist that
(overdose)
possible side effects.
you are taking Kalixocin.
Immediately telephone your
Tell all the doctors, dentists and
doctor, or the Poisons Information
pharmacists who are treating you
Ask your doctor or pharmacist to
Centre (telephone 13 11 26) for
that you are taking Kalixocin.
answer any questions you may
advice, or go to Accident and
Emergency at the nearest hospital,
If you become pregnant while
Tell your doctor if you notice any
if you think you or anyone else
taking Kalixocin, tell your doctor.
of the following and they worry
may have taken too much
If you need to have any urine tests,
Kalixocin.
tell your doctor that you are taking
Do this even if there are no signs of
Kalixocin.
discomfort or poisoning.
Things you must not do
Do not stop taking Kalixocin, even
if you feel better after a few days,
unless advised by your doctor.
Tell your doctor as soon as possible
if you notice any of the following:
While you are taking
Kalixocin
Do not use Kalixocin to treat any
other conditions unless your doctor
tells you to.
Things you must do
Do not give Kalixocin to anyone
If your symptoms do not improve
else, even if they have the same
within a few days, or if they
condition as you.
become worse, tell your doctor.
If you get severe diarrhoea, tell
your doctor or pharmacist

immediately. Do this even if it
occurs several weeks after you
have stopped taking Kalixocin.
Do not take any diarrhoea
medicine without checking with
your doctor.
Keep your tablets in the pack until
it is time to take them.
Stop taking Kalixocin and tell your
doctor immediately or go to
Keep your tablets in a cool dry
Accident and Emergency at the
place, protected from light, where
nearest hospital if any of the
the temperature stays below 25
following occur:
degrees C.
Do not store Kalixocin or any
other medicine in the bathroom or
near a sink.
Supplier
Do not leave Kalixocin in the car
or on window sills.
Alphapharm Pty Limited
Disposal
If your doctor tells you to stop
taking Kalixocin, or your tablets
have passed their expiry date, ask
your pharmacist what to do with
any that are left over.
Do not take any medicine to
stop the diarrhoea unless
advised by your doctor.
Product description
Tell your doctor if you notice
What it looks like
anything that is making you feel
unwell while you are taking or
soon after you have finished taking

Kalixocin.
This is not a complete list of allpossible side effects.
Ingredients
Each Kalixocin tablet contains 250mg of clarithromycin.
After taking Kalixocin
The tablets also contain the followinginactive ingredients: Storage
Keep Kalixocin where children
cannot reach it.

A locked cupboard at leastone-and-a-half metres above the

Source: http://www.alphapharm.com.au/media/39625/kalixocin.pdf

Microsoft word - mybo gpat booster pack-8 _pharmacology_

MYBO’s GPAT/ NIPER/ PGECET BOOSTER PACK-8 (From MYBO Knowledge Center) : MYBO – A Voluntary Organization 1. Which of the below drug causes diabetes (A) Diazoxide (B) Triampterene (C) Digoxin (D) Phenacetin 2. Interaction between chlorpromazine and levo carbidopa causes (A) Anti-parkinson effect (B) Antagonistic effect (C) Lymphoma (D) None 3. Pin point pupil is a characteristic

Microsoft word - camper+health1.doc

CAMPER HEALTH HISTORY FORM 1 Dates will attend camp: from____________________ to _________________________ Month/Day/Year Month/Day/Year Camper Name:___________________________________________________________ First Middle Last ___Male ___Female Birth Date ________________ Month/Day/Year ______________________________________________________________________________________ INSTRUCTIONS FOR PA

Copyright © 2010-2014 Pharmacy Pills Pdf